GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Semnan, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Carlsbad, NM, USA

Semnan to Carlsbad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Semnan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Carlsbad

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Carlsbad, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Semnan, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Carlsbad, NM, USA

Semnan, Iran Carlsbad, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Carlsbad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carlsbad Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
CNM, Karlsbad, kaljeubaedeu, karlsbad, karlzbd nywmkzykw, karuzubaddo, Карлсбад, كارلسباد, کارلزبد، نیومکزیکو, کارلزبیڈ، نیو میکسیکو, カールズバッド, 칼즈배드
Population
28,957
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 104° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1