Iran
IDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Semnan, Iran is 4:00 am04:00 in Ahmadpur Sial, Pakistan

Semnan to Ahmadpur Sial call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Ahmadpur Sial

3:30 am03:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ahmadpur Sial, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Semnan, Iran / 4:00 am04:00 Ahmadpur Sial, Pakistan

Semnan, Iran Ahmadpur Sial, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ahmadpur Sial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahmadpur Sial Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
24,889
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 71° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92