Iran
IST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Semnan, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Santiago de Veraguas, Panama

Semnan to Santiago de Veraguas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santiago de Veraguas

9:00 am09:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Santiago de Veraguas, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Semnan, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Santiago de Veraguas, Panama

Semnan, Iran Santiago de Veraguas, Panama
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Santiago de Veraguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Veraguas Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
SYP, Santiago, Santiago Veraguas, Santjago de Veragvasa, Veragvaso Santjagas, santiagodebelagwaseu, sheng de ya ge-de bei la gua si, سانتیاگو دے ویراگواس, სანტიაგო-დე-ვერაგუასი, 圣地亚哥-德贝拉瓜斯, 산티아고데베라과스
Population
45,355
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' N Latitude / 80° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507