Iran
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Semnan, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Kislovodsk, Russia

Semnan to Kislovodsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kislovodsk

1:00 am01:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kislovodsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Semnan, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Kislovodsk, Russia

Semnan, Iran Kislovodsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kislovodsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kislovodsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kislavodsk, Kislovods'k, Kislovodsk, Kislovodsk - Kislovodsk, Kislovodsk - Кисловодск, Kislovodskas, Kislowodsk, Kislowodzk, Kisslowodsk, Kisłowodzk, Nartsaneh, ji ci luo wo ci ke, kiseullobocheukeu, kisurovu~otsuku, kslwwwdsk, kyslwfwdsk, qyslwbwdsq, Кисловодск, Кисловодск балһсн, Кисловодськ, Кіславодск, Нартсанэ, Կիսլովոդսկ, קיסלובודסק, كيسلوفودسك, کسلووودسک, کیسلوفودسک, キスロヴォツク, 基兹洛沃茨克, 키슬로보츠크
Population
132,771
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 54' N Latitude / 42° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7