Iran
IDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Semnan, Iran is 4:30 pm16:30 in Port Alfred, South Africa

Semnan to Port Alfred call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Port Alfred

7:00 pm19:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Alfred, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Semnan, Iran / 4:30 pm16:30 Port Alfred, South Africa

Semnan, Iran Port Alfred, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Port Alfred Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Alfred Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
AFD, Kowie, Port Alfred, Port-Al'fred, The Kowie, ai er fu lei de gang, Порт-Альфред, 艾尔弗雷德港
Population
17,959
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' S Latitude / 26° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27