GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WEST ()
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WEST ()
1:00 pm13:00 in Semnan, Iran is 9:30 am09:30 in Guia de Isora, Spain

Semnan to Guia de Isora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Guia de Isora

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 WEST () (Guia de Isora, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Semnan, Iran / 9:30 am09:30 Guia de Isora, Spain

Semnan, Iran Guia de Isora, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Guia de Isora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guia de Isora Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Gia-de-Isora, Gija-de-Isora, Guia, Guia de Isora, Guia de Izara, Guía, Guía de Isora, ghya dy aswra, gwya d aysra, ji ya de suo la, Гия-де-Исора, Гіа-де-Ісора, غيا دي إسورا, گویا د ایسرا, 吉亚德索拉
Population
20,536
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 16° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34