GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Semnan, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Semnan to Caerphilly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Caerphilly

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Caerphilly, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Semnan, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Semnan, Iran Caerphilly, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Caerphilly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caerphilly Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caerffili, Caerphilly, Kerfili, Керфили
Population
31,060
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 34' N Latitude / 3° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44