Iran
IST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Shadegan, Iran is 9:30 am09:30 in Montgomery Village, MD, USA

Shadegan to Montgomery Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Shadegan which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Montgomery Village

5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Shadegan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Montgomery Village, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Shadegan, Iran / 9:30 am09:30 Montgomery Village, MD, USA

Shadegan, Iran Montgomery Village, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Shadegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shadegan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Fallabiyeh, Fallahiyeh, Fallehiyeh, Fallābīyeh, Fallāḩīyeh, Shadegan, Shadeganskie, Shadgan, Shādegān, Shādgān, shadgan, Шадеганские, شادگان
Population
37,220
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 38' N Latitude / 48° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Montgomery Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Montgomery Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
32,032
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 10' N Latitude / 77° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1