Iran
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Shahrud, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in San Antonio Oeste, Argentina

Shahrud to San Antonio Oeste call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Shahrud which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in San Antonio Oeste

9:30 am09:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Shahrud, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 (San Antonio Oeste, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Shahrud, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 San Antonio Oeste, Argentina

Shahrud, Iran San Antonio Oeste, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Shahrud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahrud Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Emamshahr, Emāmshahr, RUD, Shahrud, Sharud, Shāhrūd, Shārūd, aimamshahr, shahrwd, sharwd, اِمامشَهر, شارود, شاهرود
Population
131,889
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 54° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

San Antonio Oeste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Antonio Oeste Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
OES, Puerto San Antonio Oeste, San Antonio Oeste, San Antonio Oestė, xi sheng an dong ni ao, 西圣安东尼奥
Population
16,966
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' S Latitude / 64° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54