Iran
IST
N
November Time Zone
GMT -1

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of November Time Zone
8:00 am08:00 in Shahrud, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in N

Shahrud to N call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Shahrud which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in N

8:00 am08:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Shahrud, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 November Time Zone (N). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Shahrud, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 N

Shahrud, Iran N
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Shahrud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahrud Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Emamshahr, Emāmshahr, RUD, Shahrud, Sharud, Shāhrūd, Shārūd, aimamshahr, shahrwd, sharwd, اِمامشَهر, شارود, شاهرود
Population
131,889
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 54° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

November Time Zone

Offset: N is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

N representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for N
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone