GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GALT
Galapagos Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Galapagos Time
3:00 am03:00 in Sorkheh, Iran is 4:30 pm16:30 in GALT

Sorkheh to GALT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sorkheh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in GALT

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Sorkheh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Galapagos Time (GALT). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Sorkheh, Iran / 4:30 pm16:30 GALT

Sorkheh, Iran GALT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Sorkheh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sorkheh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sorkheh, Surkheh, srkhh, سرخه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 27' N Latitude / 53° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98