GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Sorkheh, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Iksan, South Korea

Sorkheh to Iksan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Sorkheh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Iksan

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Sorkheh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Iksan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sorkheh, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Iksan, South Korea

Sorkheh, Iran Iksan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Sorkheh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sorkheh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sorkheh, Surkheh, srkhh, سرخه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 27' N Latitude / 53° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Iksan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Iksan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Iksan, Iri, Riri, aksan, ayksan, igsansi, iksani, yi shan shi, Іксан, Иксан, اکسان, ایکسان, იქსანი, 益山市, 익산시
Population
283,501
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 126° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82