GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in Wiener Neustadt, Austria

Susangerd to Wiener Neustadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Wiener Neustadt

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wiener Neustadt, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Susangerd, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 Wiener Neustadt, Austria

Susangerd, Iran Wiener Neustadt, Austria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Wiener Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiener Neustadt Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Becko Novo Mjesto, Becsujhely, Becsujvaros, Bečko Novo Mjesto, Bécsújhely, Bécsújváros, Dunajsko Novo mesto, Nemet-Ujhely, Nova civitas Vindobonensis, Német-Újhely, Videnske Nove Mesto, Viedenske Nove Mesto, Viedenské Nové Mesto, Viner Noistat, Viner Nojshhat, Viner Nojshtat, Viner-Nojshtadt, Viner-Nojstadt, Vyner Noistatas, Vyner Noištatas, Vídeňské Nové Město, Weana Neistod, Wiener Neustadt, Wr. Neustadt, bineonoisyutateu, fynr nwyshtat, wei ye na xin cheng, wynr nwyshtat, wynr nwystt, Βίνερ Νόιστατ, Винер Нойщат, Винер Нојштат, Винер-Нойштадт, Вінер-Нойштадт, וינר נוישטט, فينر نويشتات, وینر نویشتات, وینر نیوشٹڈ, ვინერ-ნოიშტადტი, ウィーナー・ノイシュタット, 維也納新城, 비너노이슈타트
Population
44,820
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 16° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43