GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Susangerd, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Santos, Brazil

Susangerd to Santos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Santos

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Santos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Susangerd, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Santos, Brazil

Susangerd, Iran Santos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Santos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Baixada Santista, SSZ, Santos, Santosas, Santus, Santus khot, Santusa, Urbs Sanctorum, sang tuo si, sang tus, santosa, santosu, santuseu, santws, santws saw pawlw, sntws, Σάντος, Сантос, Сантус, Сантус хот, סנטוס, سانتوس, سانتوس، ساؤ پاؤلو, সান্টোস, ซังตูส, サントス, 桑托斯, 산투스
Population
411,403
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 57' S Latitude / 46° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55