GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in Banfora, Burkina Faso

Susangerd to Banfora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Banfora

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Banfora, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Susangerd, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 Banfora, Burkina Faso

Susangerd, Iran Banfora, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Banfora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Banfora Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
BNR, Banfora, Banforu, banfora, banfwra, bang fu la, bangpola, Банфора, Банфору, באנפורה, بانفورا, バンフォラ, 邦福拉, 방포라
Population
60,288
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 37' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226