Iran
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Zhujiajiao, China

Susangerd to Zhujiajiao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Zhujiajiao

7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhujiajiao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Susangerd, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Zhujiajiao, China

Susangerd, Iran Zhujiajiao, China
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Zhujiajiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhujiajiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-t'ing-chiang, Ching-t’ing-chiang, Chu-chia-chiao, Chu-chieh-ko, Chzhuczjaczjao, Zhujiajiao, Zhujiajiao Zhen, zhu jia jiao, zhu jia jiao zhen, Чжуцзяцзяо, 朱家角, 朱家角镇
Population
60,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 121° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86