IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 10:00 pm22:00 in Goma, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Susangerd to Goma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Goma

11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Goma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Susangerd, Iran / 10:00 pm22:00 Goma, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Susangerd, Iran Goma, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Goma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Goma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
GOM, Goma, Ngoma, Nkoma, ge ma, ghwma, goma, gwma, Γκόμα, Гома, غوما, گوما, ゴマ, 戈马, 고마
Population
144,124
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' S Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243