GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in Cuenca, Ecuador

Susangerd to Cuenca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cuenca

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Cuenca, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Susangerd, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 Cuenca, Ecuador

Susangerd, Iran Cuenca, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Cuenca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cuenca Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
CUE, Cuenca, Kuehnka, Kuehnka shaary, Kuehnkae, Kuenka, Santa Ana de los cuatro rios de Cuenca, Santa Ana de los cuatro ríos de Cuenca, Tumipampa, ke wng ka, kuengka, kuenka, kun ka, kwanka, kwynka, Куенка, Куэнкæ, Куэнка, Куэнка шаары, Կուենկա, קואנקה, کوئنکا, کوئنکا، ایکواڈور, کوانکا, เกวงกา, კუენკა, クエンカ, 昆卡, 쿠엥카
Population
276,964
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 79° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593