GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 8:00 pm20:00 in Augsburg, Germany

Susangerd to Augsburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Augsburg

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Augsburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Susangerd, Iran / 8:00 pm20:00 Augsburg, Germany

Susangerd, Iran Augsburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Augsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Augsburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
AGY, Agsborg, Aounksmpournk, Augsberg, Augsboerj, Augsborg, Augsbourg, Augsburg, Augsburga, Augsburgas, Augsburgo, Augsbörj, Augschburg, Augusta, Augusta Vindelicorum, Augzburg, Auqsburq, a'ugsaburga, agzbrg, ao ge si bao, aucupurku, augsburga, augsburgi, augusuburuku, aukeuseubuleukeu, aukusuburuku, awghsbwrgh, awgsbwrg, xea k sburk, Ágsborg, Άουγκσμπουργκ, Аугзбург, Аугсбург, Аўгсбург, אאוגסבורג, آوغسبورغ, آوگسبورگ, اگزبرگ, आउग्सबुर्ग, औग्स्बुर्ग, আউগ্‌সবুর্গ, ஔசுபூர்கு, เอาก์สบูร์ก, აუგსბურგი, アウクスブルク, アウグスブルク, 奥格斯堡, 아우크스부르크
Population
259,196
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 22' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49