Iran
IDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Bad Muender am Deister, Germany

Susangerd to Bad Muender am Deister call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bad Muender am Deister

5:30 am05:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Muender am Deister, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Susangerd, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Bad Muender am Deister, Germany

Susangerd, Iran Bad Muender am Deister, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bad Muender am Deister Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Muender am Deister Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Minder am Dajster, Bad Muender, Bad Munder, Bad Munder am Deister, Bad Münder, Bad Münder am Deister, Bad-Mjunder-am-Dajster, Munder am Deister, Munimeri, Münder am Deister, bad mwndr, bad mwndr an dr daystr, dai si te er shan lu ba de ming de er, mundera, Бад Миндер ам Дајстер, Бад-Мюндер-ам-Дайстер, باد موندر, باد موندر آن در دایستر, मुंडेर, バート・ミュンダー・アム・ダイスター, 代斯特尔山麓巴德明德尔
Population
18,726
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49