IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
1:30 pm13:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in HAP

Susangerd to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAP

1:30 pm13:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Susangerd, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 HAP

Susangerd, Iran HAP
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98