IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kagoshima, Japan

Susangerd to Kagoshima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Kagoshima

10:30 am10:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kagoshima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Susangerd, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Kagoshima, Japan

Susangerd, Iran Kagoshima, Japan
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kagoshima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kagoshima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KOJ, Kagoshima, Kagoshima-shi, Kagoshimashi, Kagosima, Kagošima, gagosima si, kaghwshyma, kagoshima, kagoshimashi, lu er dao, lu er dao shi, lu r dao shi, Кагошима, كاغوشيما, かごしま, かごしまし, カゴシマ, カゴシマシ, 鹿儿岛市, 鹿児島, 鹿児島市, 가고시마 시
Population
555,352
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81