IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan

Susangerd to Uzgen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Uzgen

1:30 pm13:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Susangerd, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan

Susangerd, Iran Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Uzgen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Uzgen Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'zgan, OEsgoen, OEzcent, Owzgen, Ozgon, Oʻzgan, Uzgen, Uzgenas, Uzkend, awzgn, awzknd, wu zi gen, Ösgön, Özgön, Özkənd, Özçent, Узген, Өзген, Өзгөн, Өзгөн шаары, Ուզգեն, ئۆزگوێن, اؤزگن, اوزکند, 烏茲根
Population
40,360
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996