GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Susangerd, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Ajdabiya, Libya

Susangerd to Ajdabiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Ajdabiya

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ajdabiya, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Susangerd, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Ajdabiya, Libya

Susangerd, Iran Ajdabiya, Libya
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ajdabiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ajdabiya Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
AEcdabiya, Adjadabia, Adschdabiya, Adzdabija, Adzedabija, Adzhdabija, Adzsdabija, Adzsdábija, Adżdabija, Adždabija, Adžedábíja, Agdabija, Agedabia, Ajdabiya, Ajdabiyah, Ajdābiyah, Ajdābiyā, Aĝdabija, Corniclanum, Ecdebiye, Laecdabiaen, Läcdabiän, QGG, ai ji da bi ye, ajdabia, ajdabya, ajidabiya, ajudabiya, Äcdabiya, Адждабия, Адждабія, Аџдабија, אגדאביא, أجدابيا, اجدابیا, شعبية إجدابيا, აჯდაბია, アジュダービヤー, 艾季达比耶, 아지다비야
Population
134,358
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 20° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218