IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Susangerd, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Alor Setar, Malaysia

Susangerd to Alor Setar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Alor Setar

1:00 am01:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 MT (Malaysia Time) (Alor Setar, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Susangerd, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Alor Setar, Malaysia

Susangerd, Iran Alor Setar, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Alor Setar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Alor Setar Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
AOR, Alor Setar, Alor Setaras, Alor Star, Alor-Setar, Alor-Star, Alostar, Alur Setar, Saiburu, Thai, alloleuseutaleu, alor star, alwr star, alwr sytar, arosuta, xlxrstar, ya luo shi da, Алор Стар, Алор-Сетар, Алор-Стар, ألور ستار, الور ستار, الور سیتار, அலோர் ஸ்டார், อลอร์สตาร์, アロースター, 亚罗士打, 亞羅士打, 알로르스타르
Population
217,368
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' N Latitude / 100° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60