GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Athens, OH, USA

Susangerd to Athens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-10am in Athens

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Athens, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Susangerd, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Athens, OH, USA

Susangerd, Iran Athens, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Athens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Athens Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
ATO, Afiny, Asehns, Atens, Athens, Coates Ferry, Elizabethtown, Harpers Ferry, Middletown, a sen si, aeseonseu, asenzu, athyns, atn awhayw, Асэнс, Атенс, Афины, آتن، اوهایو, أثينس, ایتھنز، اوہائیو, アセンズ, 阿森斯, 애선스
Population
25,044
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 82° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1