GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:00 am03:00 in Susangerd, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Kirov, Russia

Susangerd to Kirov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kirov

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kirov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Susangerd, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Kirov, Russia

Susangerd, Iran Kirov, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kirov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KVX, Khlynov, Kirau, Kirof, Kirov, Kirov i Kirov oblast, Kirova, Kirovas, Kirow, Kírov, Viatka, Vyatka, Wjatka, ji luo fu, kilopeu, kirofu, kirova, kyrwf, kyrwf kyrwf awblast, kyrww, qyrwb, Киров, Кіраў, Кіров, Կիրով, קירוב, كيروف, کیروف, کیروف، کیروف اوبلاست, کیروو, किरोव, კიროვი, キーロフ, 基洛夫, 키로프
Population
457,383
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 35' N Latitude / 49° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7