GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
12:00 am00:00 in Susangerd, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Znamensk, Russia

Susangerd to Znamensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Znamensk

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Znamensk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Susangerd, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Znamensk, Russia

Susangerd, Iran Znamensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Znamensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Znamensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kapustin Jar, Kapustin Yar-1, Snamensk, Znamensk, Znamensk i Astrakhan oblast, Znamiensk, Znàmensk, Známensk, ci na mian si ke, jeunamenseukeu, znamnsk awblast astrakhan, znamynsk, Знаменск, Знаменск балһсн, Капустин Яр, زنامنسک، اوبلاست آستراخان, زنامينسك, 兹纳缅斯克, 즈나멘스크
Population
31,922
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 45° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7