Iran
IDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:00 am05:00 in Susangerd, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Chiang Mai, Thailand

Susangerd to Chiang Mai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Chiang Mai

5:00 am05:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Chiang Mai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Susangerd, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Chiang Mai, Thailand

Susangerd, Iran Chiang Mai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Chiang Mai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiang Mai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Chiang Mai, CNX, Changwat Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai, Chiang-Maj, Chiangmai, Chiengmai, Cziang Maj, Kiangmai, Muang Chieng Mai, Muang Jieng Hmai, Mueang Chiang Mai, Xieng Mai, Zimme, Zimmé, chiangmai, chienmai, qing mai, Чианг-Май, צ'אנג מאי, צ'יאנג מאי, เชียงใหม่, แม่ริม เชียงใหม่, チエンマイ, 清迈, 清邁, 치앙마이
Population
200,952
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 47' N Latitude / 98° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66