IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of Bougainville Standard Time
3:30 am03:30 in Tafresh, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in BST

Tafresh to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Tafresh which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in BST

3:30 am03:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tafresh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tafresh, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 BST

Tafresh, Iran BST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Tafresh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tafresh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Tafresh, tfrsh, Тафреш, تفرش
Population
14,399
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98