GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Tafresh, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Saguenay, Canada

Tafresh to Saguenay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Tafresh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Saguenay

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Tafresh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saguenay, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Tafresh, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Saguenay, Canada

Tafresh, Iran Saguenay, Canada
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Tafresh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tafresh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Tafresh, tfrsh, Тафреш, تفرش
Population
14,399
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Saguenay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saguenay Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sagene, Sagenej, Sagenė, Sagne, Saguenay, YBG, sa ge nai, sageune, saghynyh, sagune, sagwnh kbk, Сагеней, Сагне, סאגנה, ساغينيه, ساگونه، کبک, سگینے، کیوبک, サグネ, 薩格奈, 사그네
Population
143,692
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1