Iran
IST
China
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind GMT (GMT+06:00)
11:00 am11:00 in Tafresh, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Xinyuan, China

Tafresh to Xinyuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Tafresh which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Xinyuan

11:00 am11:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tafresh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Xinyuan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Tafresh, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Xinyuan, China

Tafresh, Iran Xinyuan, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Tafresh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tafresh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Tafresh, tfrsh, Тафреш, تفرش
Population
14,399
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Xinyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xinyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-yuan, Hsin-yüan, Kunes, Künes, Künəs, NLT, Xinyuan, xin yuan, xin yuan xian, Күнәс, كۈنەس, 新源, 新源县
Population
300,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 83° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86