IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tafresh, Iran is 10:00 am10:00 in Santa Lucia, Colombia

Tafresh to Santa Lucia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tafresh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Lucia

6:30 pm18:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tafresh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Santa Lucia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tafresh, Iran / 10:00 am10:00 Santa Lucia, Colombia

Tafresh, Iran Santa Lucia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Tafresh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tafresh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Tafresh, tfrsh, Тафреш, تفرش
Population
14,399
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Santa Lucia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Lucia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento Santa Lucia, Santa Lucia, Santa Lucía
Population
15,760
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 74° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57