GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tafresh, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Starodub, Russia

Tafresh to Starodub call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Tafresh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Starodub

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tafresh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Starodub, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tafresh, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Starodub, Russia

Tafresh, Iran Starodub, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Tafresh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tafresh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Tafresh, tfrsh, Тафреш, تفرش
Population
14,399
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Starodub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Starodub Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staradub, Starodoub, Starodub, Staroduba, Starodubas, Starodubum, astarwdwb, seutalodupeu, si ta luo du bu, starwdwb, sutarodo~ubu, Старадуб, Стародуб, Стародуб балһсн, סטארודוב, استارودوب, ستارودوب, スタロドゥーブ, 斯塔羅杜布, 스타로두프
Population
18,539
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 35' N Latitude / 32° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7