GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Takab, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Katerero, Tanzania

Takab to Katerero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Takab which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Katerero

6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Takab, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katerero, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Takab, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Katerero, Tanzania

Takab, Iran Katerero, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Takab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Takab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Takab, Takan Tepe, Takāb, tkab, تکاب
Population
51,541
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 47° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Katerero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katerero Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
18,430
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 23' S Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255