GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Tehran, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Villa Mercedes, Argentina

Tehran to Villa Mercedes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Villa Mercedes

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Villa Mercedes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Tehran, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Villa Mercedes, Argentina

Tehran, Iran Villa Mercedes, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Villa Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Mercedes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
VME, Vila Mersedes, Vilja Mersedesas, biyameleusedeseu, fyla mrsyds san lwys, mei sai de si zhen, vilia-mersedesi, wyya mrsds, wyzh mrsds, Виља Мерседес, ויזה מרסדס, فيلا مرسيدس، سان لويس, وییا مرسدس, ვილია-მერსედესი, ビジャ・メルセデス, 梅塞德斯鎮, 비야메르세데스
Population
96,781
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54