GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT-03:00)
1:30 am01:30 in Tehran, Iran is 6:00 pm18:00 in Alagoinhas, Brazil

Tehran to Alagoinhas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Alagoinhas

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT-03:00) (Alagoinhas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Tehran, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 Alagoinhas, Brazil

Tehran, Iran Alagoinhas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Alagoinhas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Alagoinhas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alagoin'jas, Alagoinhas, Alagoinjasas, QGS, a la ge yi ni ya si, alago'inahasa, alagoniasi, Алагоиньяс, আলাগোইনহাস, ალაგონიასი, 阿拉戈伊尼亚斯
Population
122,688
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 08' S Latitude / 38° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55