Iran
IDT
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 15 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
3:00 am03:00 in Tehran, Iran is 12:15 pm12:15 in CHADT

Tehran to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tehran which corresponds to 5:15pm-7:15pm in CHADT

3:00 am03:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:15 pm12:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

3:00 am03:00 Tehran, Iran / 12:15 pm12:15 CHADT

Tehran, Iran CHADT
12am (midnight) 9:15 am
1am 10:15 am
2am 11:15 am
3am 12:15 pm
4am 1:15 pm
5am 2:15 pm
6am 3:15 pm
7am 4:15 pm
8am 5:15 pm
9am 6:15 pm
10am 7:15 pm
11am 8:15 pm
12pm (noon) 9:15 pm
1pm 10:15 pm
2pm 11:15 pm
3pm 12:15 am
4pm 1:15 am
5pm 2:15 am
6pm 3:15 am
7pm 4:15 am
8pm 5:15 am
9pm 6:15 am
10pm 7:15 am
11pm 8:15 am
0:00 9:15
1:00 10:15
2:00 11:15
3:00 12:15
4:00 13:15
5:00 14:15
6:00 15:15
7:00 16:15
8:00 17:15
9:00 18:15
10:00 19:15
11:00 20:15
12:00 21:15
13:00 22:15
14:00 23:15
15:00 0:15
16:00 1:15
17:00 2:15
18:00 3:15
19:00 4:15
20:00 5:15
21:00 6:15
22:00 7:15
23:00 8:15

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.