Iran
IST
Ireland
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Tehran, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Leixlip, Ireland

Tehran to Leixlip call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Leixlip

11:00 am11:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Leixlip, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Tehran, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Leixlip, Ireland

Tehran, Iran Leixlip, Ireland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Leixlip Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leixlip Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Leikslipas, Leim an Bhradain, Leixlip, Lejkslip, Lijkslip, Likslip, Léim an Bhradáin, lai ke si li pu, lykslyp, Лейкслип, Лийкслип, Ликслип, لیکسلیپ, 萊克斯利普
Population
15,452
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 21' N Latitude / 6° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353