GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Tehran, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Klaipeda, Lithuania

Tehran to Klaipeda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Klaipeda

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Klaipeda, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Tehran, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Klaipeda, Lithuania

Tehran, Iran Klaipeda, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Klaipeda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klaipeda Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
KLJ, Klaipada, Klaipeda, Klaipenta, Klaipéda, Klaipēda, Klaipėda, Klajpeda, Klaypeda, Kłajpeda, Lungsod ng Klaipeda, Lungsod ng Klaipėda, Memel, Memela, ke lai pei da, keullaipeda, khil pheda, klaipedas, kuraipeda, qlypdh, qlyypdh, Κλαϊπέντα, Клаипеда, Клайпеда, Клајпеда, קלייפדה, קליפדה, ไคลเพดา, クライペダ, 克莱佩达, 클라이페다
Population
192,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 21° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370