GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
3:30 am03:30 in Tehran, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Port Louis, Mauritius

Tehran to Port Louis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Port Louis

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Port Louis, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tehran, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Port Louis, Mauritius

Tehran, Iran Port Louis, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Port Louis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Louis Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bort Lois, Po-Loui, Por Loui, Por-Loui, Port Lois, Port Louis, Port Louis Town, Port Lui, Port Luis, Port Luisas, Port Luiz, Port-Louis, Port-Lui, Port-Luiso, Port-lui, Portlui, Portluī, Portus Ludovici, Puerto Louis, Pò-Loui, bwr lwys, lu yi gang, phxrt hluys, porata lu'i, port luyis, porta lu'i, porta lu'isa, poteulu-iseu, potoruisu, pwr lwʼy, Πορ Λουί, Πορ-Λουί, Порт Луи, Порт Луис, Порт-Луи, Порт-Луі, Порт-Луї, Պորտ Լուի, פור לואי, بور لويس, پورت‌لوئیس, پورٹ لوئس, پورٹ لوئی, پۆرت لویس, पोर्ट लुई, पोर्ट लुईस, পোর্ট লুইস, ਪੋਰਟ ਲੂਈ, ପୋର୍ଟ ଲୁଇସ, போர்ட் லூயிஸ், പോർട്ട് ലൂയിസ്, พอร์ตหลุยส์, ལོ་ཡི་སི་གྲུ་ཁ།, პორტ-ლუი, ፖርት ሉዊስ, ポートルイス, 路易港, 포트루이스
Population
155,226
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 57° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230