GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 15 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
10:00 pm22:00 in Tehran, Iran is 11:15 pm23:15 in Kirtipur, Nepal

Tehran to Kirtipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:45pm in Tehran which corresponds to 9:15am-6pm in Kirtipur

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:15 pm23:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Kirtipur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tehran, Iran / 11:15 pm23:15 Kirtipur, Nepal

Tehran, Iran Kirtipur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 1:15 am
1am 2:15 am
2am 3:15 am
3am 4:15 am
4am 5:15 am
5am 6:15 am
6am 7:15 am
7am 8:15 am
8am 9:15 am
9am 10:15 am
10am 11:15 am
11am 12:15 pm
12pm (noon) 1:15 pm
1pm 2:15 pm
2pm 3:15 pm
3pm 4:15 pm
4pm 5:15 pm
5pm 6:15 pm
6pm 7:15 pm
7pm 8:15 pm
8pm 9:15 pm
9pm 10:15 pm
10pm 11:15 pm
11pm 12:15 am
0:00 1:15
1:00 2:15
2:00 3:15
3:00 4:15
4:00 5:15
5:00 6:15
6:00 7:15
7:00 8:15
8:00 9:15
9:00 10:15
10:00 11:15
11:00 12:15
12:00 13:15
13:00 14:15
14:00 15:15
15:00 16:15
16:00 17:15
17:00 18:15
18:00 19:15
19:00 20:15
20:00 21:15
21:00 22:15
22:00 23:15
23:00 0:15

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kirtipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirtipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Kirtipur, ji er di bu er, kipu nagarapalika, kirtipura, kirtipura nagarapalika, kirutipuru, krtypwr, Киртипур, کرتیپور, किपू नगरपालिका, कीर्तिपुर, कीर्तिपुर नगरपालिका, キルティプル, 吉爾蒂布爾
Population
44,632
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977