GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
10:00 am10:00 in Tehran, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Kudymkar, Russia

Tehran to Kudymkar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Tehran which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Kudymkar

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Kudymkar, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Tehran, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Kudymkar, Russia

Tehran, Iran Kudymkar, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kudymkar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kudymkar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koedymkar, Koudymkar, Kudimkar, Kudomkar, Kudymkar, Kudymkaras, Kudymkarskoye, Kudímkar, Kudõmkar, Kudımkar, ku de mu ka er, kudimkaleu, kudimukaru, kwdymkar, Кудимкар, Кудымкар, كوديمكار, کودیمکار, クディムカル, 庫德姆卡爾, 쿠딤카르
Population
31,596
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 00' N Latitude / 54° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7