GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of
3:30 pm15:30 in Tehran, Iran is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kuybyshev, Russia

Tehran to Kuybyshev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Tehran which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kuybyshev

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Kuybyshev, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tehran, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 Kuybyshev, Russia

Tehran, Iran Kuybyshev, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kuybyshev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuybyshev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaen, Kainsk, Kouibychev, Kouïbychev, Kuibosev, Kuibyschew, Kuibyshev, Kuibõšev, Kujbisev, Kujbishev, Kujbiŝev, Kujbišev, Kujbysev, Kujbysew, Kujbyshau, Kujbyshev, Kujbysjev, Kujbyszew, Kujbyšev, Kujbyšew, Kuybyshev, Kúibyshev, gu bi xue fu, ku-ibisyepeu, kwybshyf, kwybyshf astan nwwsybyrsk, Каен, Куйбишев, Куйбышаў, Куйбышев, Кујбишев, كويبشيف, کویبیشف، استان نووسیبیرسک, 古比雪夫, 쿠이비셰프
Population
48,308
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 26' N Latitude / 78° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7