IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Tehran, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Gangneung, South Korea

Tehran to Gangneung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Tehran which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Gangneung

7:00 pm19:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gangneung, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Tehran, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Gangneung, South Korea

Tehran, Iran Gangneung, South Korea
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Gangneung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangneung Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gangneung, Gangreung, KAG, Kaguun, Kang-neung, Kangnung, Kangnŭng, Kannyn, Koryo, Kōryō, gangleung, gangleungsi, jiang ling shi, Каннын, 江陵市, 강릉, 강릉시
Population
180,611
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 128° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82