GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tehran, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Damascus, Syria

Tehran to Damascus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Damascus

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Damascus, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tehran, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Damascus, Syria

Tehran, Iran Damascus, Syria
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Damascus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damascus Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Sham, Al-Shām, An Damaisc, Cham, DAM, Damas, Damasc, Damasch, Damasco, Damascu, Damascus, Damasek, Damashq, Damasiko, Damask, Damask, Damaska, Damaskas, Damasko, Damaskos, Damaskosy, Damasku, Damaskus, Damaszek, Damaszkusz, Damašek, Dameski, Dammeseq, Damsyik, Dimaejk, Dimaesq, Dimashk, Dimashk al-Sham, Dimashk al-Shām, Dimashku, Dimashq, Dimeshki esh Sham, Dimishiq, Dimishku, Dimishq, Dimäjk, Dimäşq, Domas, Domás, Dàmáskù, Dəməşq, Esh Sham, Esh Shām, Kamakeko, Ndamako, Ndamáko, Sam, d mshq, da ma shi ge, damasaka, damasakasa, damaseukuseu, damaskas, damaskasa, damasukasu, dameska, damiska, dimisqu, dmshq, dmsq, drmswq, timisku, Şam, Δαμασκός, Дамаск, Дамаскус, Дамаскъ, Димашкъ, Димишкъ, Димишқ, Դամասկոս, דמשק, د مشق, دمشق, دیمەشق, دەمەشىق, ܕܪܡܣܘܩ, ދިމިޝްޤު, दमास्कस, दमिश्क, দামেস্ক, ਦਮਸ਼ਕ, ଡାମାସକସ, திமிஷ்கு, ಡಮಾಸ್ಕಸ್, ദമാസ്കസ്, ดามัสกัส, དྷ་མ་སི་ཁོ་སི།, ဒမားစကပ်မြို့, დამასკი, ደማስቆ, ダマスカス, 大馬士革, 大马士革, 다마스쿠스, 𐌳𐌰𐌼𐌰𐍃𐌺𐍉/Damasko
Population
1,569,394
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 36° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963