GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
TMT
Turkmenistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of Turkmenistan Time
8:30 am08:30 in Tehran, Iran is 9:00 am09:00 in TMT

Tehran to TMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in TMT

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 Turkmenistan Time (TMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Tehran, Iran / 9:00 am09:00 TMT

Tehran, Iran TMT
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98