Iran
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:30 am05:30 in Tehran, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Do'stlik Shahri, Uzbekistan

Tehran to Do'stlik Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Tehran which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Do'stlik Shahri

5:30 am05:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Do'stlik Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Tehran, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Do'stlik Shahri, Uzbekistan

Tehran, Iran Do'stlik Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Do'stlik Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Do'stlik Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Do'stlik, Do'stlik Shahri, Do’stlik, Do’stlik Shahri, Dustlik, Dŭstlik
Population
16,524
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 68° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998