Iran
IDT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Zanjan, Iran is 8:00 pm20:00 in Pout, Senegal

Zanjan to Pout call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Zanjan which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Pout

12:30 am00:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Zanjan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pout, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Zanjan, Iran / 8:00 pm20:00 Pout, Senegal

Zanjan, Iran Pout, Senegal
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Zanjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zanjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
JWN, Zanjan, Zanjān, Zendzhan, Zenjan, Zenjān, znjan, Зенджан, زنجان
Population
357,471
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 48° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pout Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pout Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Pout, Put
Population
17,752
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 17° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221