Iraq
+03
Syria
EET

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in 'Anah, Iraq is 7:00 am07:00 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria

'Anah to As Sab` Biyar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in 'Anah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in As Sab` Biyar

8:00 am08:00 ('Anah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 'Anah, Iraq / 7:00 am07:00 As Sab` Biyar, Syria

'Anah, Iraq As Sab` Biyar, Syria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

'Anah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Anah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ana, Ar Rayhanah, Ar Rayḩānah, Ar Rihanah, Ar Rīḩānah, Madinat `Anah al Jadidah, Madinat `Annat al Jadidah, Madīnat ‘Anah al Jadīdah, Madīnat ‘Annat al Jadīdah, Rayhanah, Rayḩānah, `Anah, `Anah al Jadidah, `Annah, `Annah al Jadidah, alryhant, ryhant, ʿnh aljdydt, ʿnt, Ана, الريحانة, ريحانة, عنة, عنه الجديدة, مدينة عنة الجديدة, ‘Anah, ‘Anah al Jadīdah, ‘Annah, ‘Annah al Jadīdah
Population
27,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 41° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963